Amos Garrett


Next performances this artist is appearing at:
This artist has no upcoming performances

This artist has also appeared with:

Edmonton Folk Music Festival

Rose Cousins

John Smith

Oscar Lopez

The Barr Brothers

Genticorum

Bahamas

School of Song

Pharis and Jason Romero

Edmonton Folk Music Festival 2019

David Jay

Andy White

Jessica Heine

Brandi Carlile

La Misa Negra

Kay & Martinez

The Brother Brothers

Digging Roots

The Small Glories

Ocie Elliott

The California Honeydrops

Socks In The Frying Pan

Dennis Bouwman

Kenny Blues Boss Wayne

Irish Mythen

Søn

The Harpoonist and the Axe Murderer

Wild Rivers

Joe Nolan

Eliza Gilkyson

Tony McManus

Amadou & Mariam

Dobet Gnahore

Jim Lauderdale

Emmanuel Jal

Henry Jamison

Martin Simpson

Si Kahn

Danny Michel

Good for Grapes

Calypso Rose

The Once

THE WIND + THE WAVE

Johnny Clegg

Scenic Route To Alaska

David Lindley

Monica Heldal

Andrea House

Kentucky Thunder

The Slocan Ramblers

Old Man Luedecke

The Duhks

Scott Cook

Jenn Grant

Bassekou Kouyate

Steve Forbert

Ruen Brothers

Charles Esten

James Vincent McMorrow

Mitch Watkins

Emily Smith & Jamie McClennan

Mary Gauthier

The McCrary Sisters

Mike Farris

Rodney Crowell

Tal National

Harry Manx

Ngoni Ba

Bonnie Raitt

Corb Lund

The Fairfield Four

The Dead Tongues

Jayme Stone

Tim O'Brien

Bombino

The Milk Carton Kids

Bear's Den

The David Wax Museum

Matt Andersen

Ashley MacIsaac

Mavis Staples

Noura Mint Seymali

Dougie MacLean

Brian McNeill

Jim Cuddy

Doctor Nativo

Sidi Toure

Hurray For The Riff Raff

Robert Francis

Oysterband

Le Vent Du Nord

Lindi Ortega

Lennie Gallant

Braden Gates

Sinead O'Connor

The Waifs

Lori McKenna

Eddie Berman

Kiran Ahluwalia

Dustin Welch

Big Chief Monk Boudreaux and the Mardi Gras Indians

Cyril Neville

Jenny Lewis

Of Monsters and Men

Aurelio Martinez

Dr. John

Joe Henry

Coig

Kate Rusby

Richard Thompson

Nathaniel Rateliff

Ricky Skaggs

Monkeyjunk

Geoff Berner

Talisk

Darlingside

Valdy

Bill Bourne

Tinariwen

Laura Marling

The Dunwells

Martyn Joseph

Harald Haugaard & Helene Blum

Makana

Arrested Development

Twin Flames

Oliver Mtukudzi

Rory Block

Kevin Welch

Suzie Vinnick

Reuben & the Dark

Night Sweats

Les Hay Babies

Mary Chapin Carpenter

George Kahumoku Jr.

J.S. Ondara

New Country Rehab

I Draw Slow

Gregory Alan Isakov

Emmylou Harris

Frazey Ford

Blue Highway

Dervish

Royal Wood

Geoff Muldaur

Arlo Guthrie

Pokey LaFarge

Beppe Gambetta

Jay Gilday

Joanne Shenandoah

Leo Bud Welch

Lucius

Big Sam's Funky Nation

Chuck Brodsky

LA Bottine Souriante

Courtney Marie Andrews

Wool On Wolves

Jerry Douglas

Ross Ainslie

Trampled By Turtles

Jimmy Lafave

Angus & Julia Stone

The Hamiltones

J.R. Shore

Reuben and the Dark

Toko Telo

Lord Huron

Ladysmith Black Mambazo

Amelia Curran

David Bromberg Quintet

Ani DiFranco

Colter Wall

Amanda Shires

Edmonton Folk Music Festival: Four Day Adult Personal Pass

Blue Rodeo

The Amos Garrett Jazz Trio

Caamp

Edmonton Folk Music Festival Non-Transferable 4-Day Pass

Amos-Behavin'

Don Bryant

Con Brio

Bruce Cockburn

Nuela Charles

Blanco White

Jason Isbell

Pieta Brown

Julia Jacklin

John Prine

Dan Mangan

Dawes

The War and Treaty

Edmonton Folk Music Festival: Four Day Adult/ Youth Transferable Pass