Tim O'Brien


Next performances this artist is appearing at:
This artist has no upcoming performances

This artist has also appeared with:

Jorma Kaukonen

Iris Dement

3 Show Package featuring Iris Dement / Jorma Kaukonen / Tim O'Brien

Edmonton Folk Music Festival

Bruce Cockburn

Joe Nolan

John Smith

The Small Glories

Feist

Digging Roots

David Francey

Neko Case

Irish Mythen

Niyaz

Søn

Karan Casey

Tony McManus

The California Honeydrops

Carolina Chocolate Drops

Wild Rivers

Laura Smith

Makana

Lisa Hannigan

Kenny Blues Boss Wayne

Evening Hymns

Fatoumata Diawara

Genticorum

Scarlett Jane

Langhorne Slim

Lynn Miles

The Harpoonist and the Axe Murderer

Shakey Graves

Delhi 2 Dublin

School of Song

Dick Gaughan

Toko Telo

Vieux Farka Touré

Darrell Scott

Good for Grapes

Rayland Baxter

Edmonton Folk Music Festival 2019

Kendel Carson

Dave Alvin & the Guilty Ones

The Milk Carton Kids

Pharis and Jason Romero

Caitlin Rose

Mighty Clouds of Joy

David Jay

Elvis Perkins

Amy Helm

Dustin Bentall

Charles Bradley

Tal National

Jerry Douglas

Jessica Heine

Hans Theessink

Rose Cousins

Martin Sexton

Brandi Carlile

The James Hunter Six

The Avett Brothers

Andy White

Rosanne Cash

Kay & Martinez

Havana D'Primera

Marco Claveria Project

Amos Garrett

Ruthie Foster

La Misa Negra

John Butler Trio

Steep Canyon Rangers

Alex Cuba

Kate Rusby

Rachelle Van Zanten

Hurray For The Riff Raff

LP

The Brother Brothers

Alan Kelly Gang

Sara Watkins

Cold Specks

Ocie Elliott

John Reichman & the Jaybirds

Ross Ainslie

Carlos Nunez

The Head and the Heart

Socks In The Frying Pan

Loreena McKennitt

Dennis Bouwman

Russell Decarle

Cécile Doo-Kingué

Twin Flames

Tanika Charles

Joey Landreth

MARCHFOURTH MARCHING BAND

Robbie Fulks

Nick Forster

Diyet

Kevin Welch

Corey Harris

Daniel Lanois

J.S. Ondara

ESME PATTERSON

Paul McKenna

Alvin Youngblood Hart

The Swinging Belles

Edmonton Folk Music Festival Non-Transferable 4-Day Pass (Adult)

Dervish

Chali 2na

Jayme Stone

Jay Gilday

Matt Andersen

Mbongwana Star

Tavis E. Triance & The Natural Way

Margaret Glaspy

Mr Mark

Edmonton Folk Music Festival Transferable 4-Day Pass (Adult/Youth)

Courtney Marie Andrews

The Suitcase Junket

Christopher Paul Stelling

The Hamiltones

Big Thief

DJ Shub

Carly Dow

Arum Rae

Barenaked Ladies

Tim O'Brien Trio

Dobet Gnahore

David Grier

Henry Jamison

Red Knuckles

Wesli

Amanda Shires

Ten Strings and a Goatskin

Ani DiFranco

John K Samson

Cracker

Tim O'Brien and The Banjo Tramps

Tim O’Brien & Darrell Scott

Scenic Route To Alaska

Damien Jurado

Andrea House

Sun K

Bon Débarras

Richard Inman

Blue Rodeo

Winnipeg Folk Festival

Ruen Brothers

Dakhabrakha

Tim O'Brien Band

Murder By Death

Old Man Luedecke

Mitch Watkins

Zaki Ibrahim

Luke Roberts

Archie Roach

Bahamas

The Felice Brothers

Con Brio

Marisa Anderson

Foy Vance

The Dead Tongues

John Paul White

Begonia

Pete & Joan Wernick

Mary Gauthier

Bryan Sutton

City and Colour

Noura Mint Seymali

100 Mile House

Paper Bird

Doctor Nativo

Benedettiville

Graham Parker & Brinsley Schwarz

Bubba B The MC

Robert Francis

Aoife O'Donovan

Peter Yarrow

The Waifs

Hot Rize

Camper Van Beethoven

Dustin Welch

Jonah Blacksmith

Mohsin Zaman

Pieta Brown

Seanster and the Monsters

The Shins

Julia Jacklin

Clinton St. John

Jason Isbell

Andrew Combs

Talisk

Desi Sub Culture

Double the Trouble

Darlingside

Danny Barnes