The Harpoonist and the Axe Murderer


Next performances this artist is appearing at:
This artist has no upcoming performances

This artist has also appeared with:

Rose Cousins

Xavier Rudd

Dan Bern

The Howlin' Brothers

Whitehorse

The Blind Boys of Alabama

Danny Michel

Locos Por Juana

Oh My Darling

Del Barber

Shelley Bean and the Duckety Muds

Alan Kelly Gang

The Cat Empire

The Okee Dokee Brothers

Tinpan Orange

Lake Street Dive

Josh Ritter and the Royal City Band

Joe Ely

City and Colour

The Milk Carton Kids

Cold Specks

Kaki King

The Dunwells

Galactic

Jason Collett

David Lindley

The Avett Brothers

Dr Dog

Serena Ryder

Aidan Knight

Leon Redbone

Sean Rowe

Nathan Rogers

Tony Furtado

David Francey

Bombino

The Flatlanders

Sara Watkins

A Tribe Called Red

Lindi Ortega

Hayes Carll

Jimmie Dale Gilmore

Butch Hancock

Winnipeg Folk Festival

Bhi Bhiman

Martin Sexton

Indigo Girls

Matt the Electrician

Rich Aucoin

Frank Fairfield

Robert Ellis

Patrick Watson

Over the Rhine

Ken Whiteley

The Levy Sisters

Seanster and the Monsters

Habadekuk

Stringband

Sean Watkins

Peter Paul Van Camp

Colin Meloy

The Poor Fools Comedy

The JD Edwards Band

Niyaz

Sarah MacDougall

Los Vega

Sylvia Tyson

The Garifuna Collective

D'harmo

Madame Diva

Bob King

The Great Balanzo

Genticorum

Wild Rivers

Winnipeg Folk Festival Concerts

School of Song

Edmonton Folk Music Festival 2019

Edmonton Folk Music Festival

Amos Garrett

The Small Glories

Andy White

Digging Roots

Joe Nolan

John Smith

Kenny Blues Boss Wayne

La Misa Negra

The California Honeydrops

The Brother Brothers

David Jay

Jessica Heine

Kay & Martinez

Ocie Elliott

Dennis Bouwman

Søn

Socks In The Frying Pan

Pharis and Jason Romero

Irish Mythen

Courtney Marie Andrews

Henry Jamison

Jay Gilday

Dobet Gnahore

Ruen Brothers

Mary Gauthier

Andrea House

Mitch Watkins

Noura Mint Seymali

Dervish

Robert Francis

The Harpoonist and the Axe Murderer, Twin Bandit

J.S. Ondara

The Harpoonist & the Axe Murderer Plus Guests

Tim O'Brien

Scenic Route To Alaska

Darlingside

The Hamiltones

Kate Rusby

Toko Telo

The Dead Tongues

Doctor Nativo

Tal National

Dustin Welch

Talisk

Kevin Welch

The Waifs

Hurray For The Riff Raff

Twin Flames

The Harpoonist & the Axe Murderer with Guests

The Reverend Rambler

Ani DiFranco

Winnipeg BBQ and Blues Festival

Winnipeg Folk Festival - Full Festival & Festival Camping Pass

Shakey Graves

Colter Wall

Dr. John

The Harpoonist & The Axe Murderer Pres. By The Winnipeg Folk Festival

Afrokumbe Sound System

Burnaby Blues & Roots Festival

The Harpoonist & The Axe Murderer with Guest The Reverend Rambler

The Sheepdogs with guests Imaginary Cites

Dawes

Aurelio Martinez

Winnipeg Folk Festival - Full Festival Pass

Winnipeg Folk Festival - Full Festival Pass & Festival Camping Pass

Magnificent 7s

The Sheepdogs

CAAMP

Imaginary Cities

Nuela Charles

Bruce Cockburn

Big Dave McLean

Watermelon Slim

Wide Mouth Mason

Winnipeg Folk Festival Presents The Harpoonist & The Axe Murderer

The Harpoonist & the Axe Murderer with Miss Quincy and the Showdown

Julia Jacklin

Big Sugar

Robert Cray Band

Winnipeg Folk Festival - Full Festival & Quiet Camping Pass

John Mann

WINNIPEG FOLK FESTIVAL - RV PASS FOR FESTIVAL CAMPGROUND

John Prine

Bettye LaVette

Blind Boy Paxton

Chic Gamine

Winnipeg Folk Festival - Full Festival Share Pass

Brandi Carlile

The Harpoonist And The Axe Murderer - Jazz À L'année

Bettye LaVette

Amanda Shires

Winnipeg Folk Festival - Full Festival Pass without Camping

Don Bryant

Con Brio

Blue Rodeo

Jason Isbell

Chic Gamine

The Harpoonist & the Axe Murderer with Guests

Winnipeg Folk Festival - Full Festival Share Pack

The Harpoonist & the Axe Murderer Plus Guests

Dan Mangan

Big Dave McLean

Pieta Brown

Blind Boy Paxton

Bahamas

Blanco White

The Harpoonist & the Axe Murderer

The War and Treaty