Edmonton Folk Music Festival


Next performances this artist is appearing at:
This artist has no upcoming performances

This artist has also appeared with:

Rose Cousins

Amos Garrett

Tinariwen

The Slocan Ramblers

John Smith

Pharis and Jason Romero

James Vincent McMorrow

The Milk Carton Kids

Lucius

Michael Franti & Spearhead

Maria Dunn

Aurelio Martinez

Gregory Alan Isakov

The Duhks

Sera Cahoone

Dakhabrakha

Sinead O'Connor

Joe Nolan

The Barr Brothers

Matt Andersen

Blue Rodeo

Lord Huron

Neko Case

James Keelaghan

Robert Francis

Tim O'Brien

Martin Simpson

Scott Cook

Shakey Graves

David Lindley

School of Song

Ross Ainslie

Ben Howard

Good for Grapes

Oscar Lopez

Lunasa

Edmonton Folk Music Festival 2019

Hurray For The Riff Raff

Russell Decarle

Ben Harper

David Jay

Jayme Stone

Tony McManus

Dan Mangan

Jessica Heine

Jerry Douglas

Sidi Toure

Los Lobos

Elephant Revival

Kay & Martinez

Jenn Grant

Phosphorescent

Dennis Bouwman

Alex Cuba

Della Mae

Bettye LaVette

Basia Bulat

Vance Joy

Digging Roots

Brandi Carlile

Makana

Bruce Cockburn

Trampled By Turtles

Jenny Lewis

Cody ChesnuTT

The Harpoonist and the Axe Murderer

100 Mile House

Of Monsters and Men

Amadou & Mariam

Lizzy Hoyt

Fatoumata Diawara

Bahamas

Ruth Moody

The Blind Boys of Alabama

Tony Joe White

Donal Lunny

Bombino

The War and Treaty

Ocie Elliott

Delhi 2 Dublin

Don Bryant

Joe Ely

Roy Forbes

John Mann

Søn

Andy White

Mokoomba

The David Wax Museum

Bonnie Raitt

Corb Lund

Havana D'Primera

Michael Bernard Fitzgerald

Jim Cuddy

La Misa Negra

The Stray Sisters

Charles Bradley

Mavis Staples

Holly Williams

The Brother Brothers

The Avett Brothers

Foy Vance

Jordie Lane

The Small Glories

Ruthie Foster

Steep Canyon Rangers

John Butler Trio

Ricky Skaggs

Alela Diane

Charlie Musselwhite

Parker Millsap

Socks In The Frying Pan

LP

Arrested Development

Alpha Yaya Diallo

Irish Mythen

Mary Chapin Carpenter

The Head and the Heart

Bear's Den

Loreena McKennitt

Emmylou Harris

Lisa Hannigan

Lost Bayou Ramblers

The California Honeydrops

Alejandra Ribera

Feist

LA Bottine Souriante

Arlo Guthrie

Daniel Lanois

Wild Rivers

Leon Redbone

Mandolin Orange

Kenny Blues Boss Wayne

Genticorum

Carolina Chocolate Drops

Courtney Marie Andrews

Laura Smith

Ladysmith Black Mambazo

J.R. Shore

Steve Poltz

Marco Claveria Project

Nick Mulvey

The Hamiltones

Old Man Luedecke

Calypso Rose

Evening Hymns

Les Hay Babies

Jim Lauderdale

Harald Haugaard & Helene Blum

John Craigie

Kate Rusby

Dobet Gnahore

Scarlett Jane

Ray Bonneville

Rachelle Van Zanten

Alice Phoebe Lou

Shakura S'Aida

Langhorne Slim

Henry Jamison

The McCrary Sisters

Johnny Clegg

THE WIND + THE WAVE

I Draw Slow

Scenic Route To Alaska

Night Sweats

Dick Gaughan

Kentucky Thunder

Bill Kirchen

The Wailin Jennys

Tal National

Vieux Farka Touré

Andrea House

Oysterband

Rodney Crowell

Steve Forbert

Bassekou Kouyate

Leo Bud Welch

Hans Theessink

White Denim

Rayland Baxter

Ruen Brothers

Geoff Muldaur

Kendel Carson

Emily Smith & Jamie McClennan

Les Poules a Colin

Angus & Julia Stone

Breabach

Cyril Neville

Dave Alvin & the Guilty Ones

Mitch Watkins

Bill Bourne

Toko Telo

Caitlin Rose

Ngoni Ba

Reuben and the Dark

Twin Bandit

Mighty Clouds of Joy

Eliza Gilkyson

Elvis Perkins

Las Cafeteras

Sona Jobarteh

Emmanuel Jal

The Bros. Landreth

Valdy

Amy Helm

The Dead Tongues

Reuben & the Dark

Lennie Gallant

Dustin Bentall

Ashley MacIsaac

Dougie MacLean

Si Kahn

Kaia Kater

Noura Mint Seymali

The Once

Kiran Ahluwalia

Nick Waterhouse

Monica Heldal

Jon & Roy

Suzie Vinnick

Martin Sexton

Doctor Nativo

Lindi Ortega

Frazey Ford

Mary Gauthier

The James Hunter Six

Nathaniel Rateliff

Lori McKenna

John Reichman & the Jaybirds

Tash Sultana

Rosanne Cash

The Waifs

Geoff Berner

Big Chief Monk Boudreaux and the Mardi Gras Indians

Buffy Sainte-Marie

Joe Henry

Charles Esten

Molly Tuttle

Royal Wood

Dustin Welch

Dr. John

Chuck Brodsky

TRIO DA KALI

Beppe Gambetta

Monkeyjunk

Mt. Joy

Harry Manx

Rory Block

City of the Sun

Amelia Curran

Martyn Joseph

The Fairfield Four

Ry Cooder

Wool On Wolves

Talisk

The Dunwells

Sara Watkins

Darlingside

Alan Kelly Gang

Oliver Mtukudzi

Karan Casey

Devon Gilfillian

Cold Specks

Twin Flames

Braden Gates

Blue Highway

Iarla O'Lionaird

Mike Farris

George Kahumoku Jr.

Brian McNeill

Jack Johnson

Carlos Nunez

Kevin Welch

New Country Rehab

Ferron

Mairtin O'Connor

J.S. Ondara

Richard Thompson

David Francey

Le Vent Du Nord

Pokey LaFarge

Eddie Berman

Son Little

Dervish

Niyaz

Big Sam's Funky Nation

Joanne Shenandoah

Regina Spektor

Lynn Miles

This Is the Kit

Jimmie Dale Gilmore

Edmonton Folk Music Festival Non-Transferable 4-Day Pass

Jay Gilday

Danny Michel

David Bromberg Quintet

Laura Marling

Jimmy Lafave

Coig

Jon Brooks

St. Paul and the Broken Bones

Caamp

Edmonton Folk Music Festival: Friday Evening Adult/ Youth Pass

Hozier

Nuela Charles

Amanda Shires

Edmonton Folk Music Festival: Saturday Adult/ Youth Day Pass

Blanco White

Edmonton Folk Music Festival: Sunday Adult/ Youth Day Pass

Edward Sharpe and the Magnetic Zeros

Con Brio

Ani DiFranco

Edmonton Folk Music Festival Non-Transferable 4-Day Pass (Adult)

Edmonton Folk Music Festival Thursday Pass: Adult, Youth, Senior

Edmonton Folk Music Festival Thursday Pass (Adult/ Youth/ Senior)

Edmonton Folk Music Festival Transferable 4-Day Pass - Adult & Youth

Pieta Brown

Edmonton Folk Music Festival Thursday Adult-Youth-Senior Pass

Edmonton Folk Music Festival Transferable 4-Day Pass (Adult/Youth)

Julia Jacklin

Edmonton Folk Music Festival Transferable 4-Day Pass - Seniors

Edmonton Folk Music Festival Sunday Adult-Youth-Senior Pass

Edmonton Folk Music Festival Friday Adult-Youth-Senior Pass

Edmonton Folk Music Festival Friday Pass (Adult/ Youth/ Senior)

John Prine

Jason Isbell

Edmonton Folk Music Festival: Four Day Adult/ Youth Transferable Pass

Edmonton Folk Music Festival Friday Pass: Adult, Youth, Senior

Edmonton Folk Music Festival Transferable 4-Day Adult-Yth-Senior Pass

Edmonton Folk Music Festival Saturday Adult-Youth-Senior Pass

Edmonton Folk Music Festival Saturday Pass (Adult/ Youth/ Senior)

Dawes

Edmonton Folk Music Festival: Four Day Adult Personal Pass

Edmonton Folk Music Festival Saturday Pass: Adult, Youth, Senior

Edmonton Folk Music Festival Sunday Pass (Adult/ Youth/ Senior)

Colter Wall

Edmonton Folk Music Festival Sunday Pass: Adult, Youth, Senior

Edmonton Folk Music Festival: Thursday Evening Adult/ Youth Pass