Matt Andersen


Next performances this artist is appearing at:
This artist has no upcoming performances

This artist has also appeared with:

Amy Helm

Steve Miller Band

Marty Stuart

Matt Andersen & the Mellotones with special guest Wild Rivers

Shakey Graves

Jenny Lewis

Tinariwen

Edmonton Folk Music Festival

Bona Fide

Steve Poltz

Lord Huron

Dawes

Frazey Ford

Matt Andersen & the Bona Fide

Bahamas

Wild Rivers

Jeremy Fisher

Seanster and the Monsters

Jenn Grant

The Milk Carton Kids

Current Swell

Brandi Carlile

Shred Kelly

Winnipeg Folk Festival

Bobby Bazini

The Bright Light Social Hour

Luluc

Xylouris White

Birds of Chicago

The Slocan Ramblers

Arlo Guthrie

Mariachi Ghost

Les Soeurs Boulay

Trampled By Turtles

The Reverend Rambler

Rura

Casey Driessen

Beth Hart

Edward Sharpe and the Magnetic Zeros

Steeleye Span

Royal Canoe

Liz Longley

The Jerry Cans

Old Man Luedecke

William Tyler

Lucius

Robyn Hitchcock

Jayme Stone

Mo Kenney

The Sadies

Kurt Vile

Bear's Den

Blind Boy Paxton

Nahko And Medicine For The People

The Tillers

Daniel Champagne

Steve Gunn

Jason Isbell

Secret Agent 23 Skidoo

Slow Leaves

Buffy Sainte-Marie

Jose Gonzalez

Dan Mangan

Wilco

JD Wilkes

Dakhabrakha

The Weather Station

Nick Waterhouse

Richard Thompson

Si Kahn

Ross Ainslie

The Bros. Landreth

Blue Rodeo

Amelia Curran

Geoff Muldaur

Don Bryant

Monica Heldal

Alex Cuba

Midnight Shine

Twin Bandit

Maria Dunn

Makana

Tony McManus

Big Rock Presents : Matt Andersen

The Shins

Jon & Roy

Good for Grapes

Robert Cray

The Barr Brothers

Les Poules a Colin

Charles Esten

James Keelaghan

Kaia Kater

City of the Sun

Gregory Alan Isakov

Erin Costelo

THE WIND + THE WAVE

Pokey LaFarge

Molly Tuttle

The Duhks

Robert Cray Band

Jerry Douglas

Sona Jobarteh

The Fairfield Four

Jonny Lang

Ray Bonneville

Tash Sultana

Iarla O'Lionaird

Danny Michel

The Mellotones

Mike Farris

Bassekou Kouyate

Ry Cooder

Eliza Gilkyson

TRIO DA KALI

Brian McNeill

Buddy Guy

Scott Cook

Mairtin O'Connor

Matt Andersen & The Mellotones with special guest Amy Helm

Le Vent Du Nord

Ngoni Ba

Jack Johnson

The Once

Eddie Berman

David Lindley

Jimmie Dale Gilmore

The McCrary Sisters

Mt. Joy

Aurelio Martinez

Ashley MacIsaac

RBC Ottawa Bluesfest

Son Little

Coig

Martin Simpson

Robert Francis

Bombino

Devon Gilfillian

Laura Marling

Sinead O'Connor

Sera Cahoone

Harry Manx

Harald Haugaard & Helene Blum

Sidi Toure

Shakura S'Aida

Oysterband

Corb Lund

Ferron

Les Hay Babies

Nathaniel Rateliff

Jon Brooks

Bill Kirchen

Braden Gates

I Draw Slow

The Wailin Jennys

Bill Bourne

The Last Waltz Remembered

Begonia

This Is the Kit

Beppe Gambetta

Michael Franti & Spearhead

John Craigie

Hurray For The Riff Raff

Amos Garrett

Leo Bud Welch

Breabach

Reuben & the Dark

Of Monsters and Men

Nick Mulvey

Angus & Julia Stone

Neko Case

The War and Treaty

Las Cafeteras

Oscar Lopez

Reuben and the Dark

John Smith

Russell Decarle

Chuck Brodsky

Night Sweats

Alice Phoebe Lou

Emmanuel Jal

Foy Vance

Regina Spektor

White Denim

Live

Bryan Sutton

Marisa Anderson

Old Man Grant

Mohsin Zaman

Classic Rock Meets Classic Country Steve Miller Band

The Boom Booms

Wu Tang Clan

Sam Roberts Band

Peter Yarrow

Bitterly Divine

Shy Glizzy

Benedettiville

RBC Bluesfest 2017

Gary Clark, Jr.

Eddie Quotez

Desi Sub Culture

Barney Bentall

Ryann Anderson

Carolyn Wonderland

Paper Bird

Winnipeg Folk Festival - Full Festival & Festival Camping Pass

JOHNNYSWIM

Winnipeg Folk Fest - Full Festival & Festival Camping Pass

100 Mile House

Pine

Double the Trouble

The Matinee

Justin Moore

After Funk

Gord Bamford

Mob Bounce

Boogie

Matt Anderson

Joey Landreth

Eru-Era

Nick Forster

The War On Drugs

Matt Andersen, Ryann Anderson

Anna Lunoe

Camper Van Beethoven

Anthony Geraci

Edmonton Folk Music Festival Non-Transferable 4-Day Pass

Milky Chance

Peter Wolf

Hot Rize

Slack Bridges

Diyet

The Zolas

Phantogram

Pussy Riot

Blackie & the Rodeo Kings

Cécile Doo-Kingué

The Carnival Band

Too Slim and the Taildraggers

The Small Glories

Aoife O'Donovan

Fevers

Paul McKenna

Father John Misty

Muse

Andrew Combs

Sugaray Rayford

Vaudou Game

DJ Mustard

Clinton St. John

Sparklesaurus

The Swinging Belles

Black Pistol Fire

Florence and the Machine

Fabulous Thunderbirds

Southern Avenue

Harlan Pepper

Eric Lindell

Feist

Zynth & Co

VANESSA COLLIER

Mbongwana Star

Danny Barnes

Flight Distance

Tavis E. Triance & The Natural Way

Hey Ocean!

High Valley

MARCHFOURTH MARCHING BAND

Gabrielle Shonk

Ria Mae

Sage The Gemini

Tanika Charles

Telecomo

Mr Mark

Rodrigo y Gabriela

Cold War Kids

U.N. Jefferson

Molly Hatchet

Daniel Lanois

Skookum Festival 2018

Madeline Merlo

DJ Shub

Corey Harris

Harea Band

Carly Dow

Edmonton Folk Music Festival Transferable 4-Day Adult-Yth-Senior Pass

Chromeo

Matt Andersen with Dylan Sevey

Three Times Lucky

Alvin Youngblood Hart

Alison Rose

Little Destroyer

Slam Allen

Winnipeg Folk Festival - Full Festival & Quiet Camping Pass

ESME PATTERSON

The Angelina Hunter Trio

The Marcus King Band

Dear Rouge

Wesli

St. Vincent

RBC Bluesfest 2019

P!NK

Haley Blais

Angelique Francis

Chali 2na

High Waters

Ten Strings and a Goatskin

Bobby Bazini | Fijm

Whitehorse

Old Crow Medicine Show

Bob Moses

Margaret Glaspy

Tegan and Sara

Matt Andersen & The Bonafide

Daysormay

50 Cent

Winnipeg Folk Fest - Full Festival & Quiet Camping Pass

Big Thief

The Tackies

The Marcus King Band with Matt Andersen

Matt Andersen with guest Wild Rivers, Pres. By Winnipeg Folk Festival

The Belle Game

Bon Débarras

Metric

Cartel Madras

David Myles

Coco Montoya

Christopher Paul Stelling

Andrew Phelan

Daniel Caesar

Blakdenim

The Suitcase Junket

Jesse Pascoe

Richard Inman

Arkells

Del Barber

Flume

Bruce Cockburn

Melissa Etheridge

Matt Andersen and the Bona Fide

Skookum Festival

Lynne Hanson

Winnipeg Folk Festival - Full Festival Pass

Red Knuckles

Trevor Alguire

Matt Andersen with Special Guest Erin Costelo

X Ambassadors

Luke Roberts

The Killers

Del Hartley

Winnipeg Folk Festival Concerts

Wide Mouth Mason

Tim O'Brien

Missy D

Lil Yachty

Arum Rae

Barenaked Ladies

Julie Corrigan

Archie Roach

Yukon Blonde

The Jivewires

The Campbell Brothers

Matt Andersen, with Special Guest Jimbo Jackson

Kelly Derrickson

Thornetta Davis

Winnipeg Folk Fest - Full Festival Pass

Sun K

Tribe Royal

Matt Andersen & The Melotones with special guest Wild Rivers

Stereophonics

Delhi 2 Dublin

Ikirezi

Matt Andersen presented by Winnipeg Folk Festival

A Tribe Called Red

David Grier

Dead Obies

John K Samson

Cracker

Malak

Pete & Joan Wernick

Steve Miller Band & Marty Stuart

Tom Petty and The Heartbreakers

Xavier Rudd

Murder By Death

Murray Porter

LCD Soundsystem

Gregg Allman

Zaki Ibrahim

Twin Flames

Toby Keith

Snoop Dogg

Ta'kaiya Blaney

Blve Hills

Graham Parker & Brinsley Schwarz

Mother Mother

The Sorority

Matt Andersen, Soulful, Acoustic Blues

July Talk

Damien Jurado

Night Lovell

Anderson East

The Felice Brothers

Mushy Gushy

Bubba B The MC

Classic Rock Meets Classic Country Steve Miller Band/Marty Stuart

Matt Mays

Flatline Revival

Death From Above 1979

City and Colour

Snotty Nose Rez Kids

Bill Durst

Gregg Allman, Matt Andersen

John Paul White

Wicked Grin

Jake Owen

K'NAAN

Brea Lawrenson

Jonah Blacksmith

Said The Whale

YUKA

Matt Andersen, CD Release!

RL Grime

Mydy Rabycad