Rayland Baxter has also appeared with:
The Head And The Heart
Shakey Graves
The Lumineers
Grace Potter & the Nocturnals
Borns
Greensky Bluegrass
Infamous Stringdusters
Flyte
Phosphorescent
Ryan Adams
Son Little
The Revivalists
Lucius
Nathaniel Rateliff and The Night Sweats
Tedeschi Trucks Band
Run the Jewels
Nicki Bluhm and the Gramblers
Kacey Musgraves
Devon Gilfillian
Winnipeg Folk Festival
Grace Potter
The Brothers Comatose
Illiterate Light
John Moreland
Langhorne Slim
Amy Helm
GROUPLOVE
Nahko And Medicine For The People
Bleachers
Bettye LaVette
Tegan and Sara
Outside Lands Festival
The Cactus Blossoms
Typhoon
Father John Misty
Wild Child
Milky Chance
Chromeo
The Wild Reeds
Basia Bulat
Adia Victoria
Liz Cooper
Songhoy Blues
Ye
Valerie June
Benedettiville
Boz Scaggs
Charlie Hope
Twin Peaks
Lord Huron
The Soul Rebels
Mikal Cronin
Holy Ghost!
Bear Hands
Vaudou Game
Aer
Mikaela Davis
The Wood Brothers
Night Terrors of 1927
Disclosure
Warpaint
Death Cab for Cutie
The Staves
John Butler Trio
COIN
STRFKR
Dawes
Aaron Lee Tasjan
Weezer
Frightened Rabbit
John Reilly and Friends
Boogat
The Lemon Bucket Orkestra
Larry Campbell
Jim Bryson
X Ambassadors
Charles Bradley
Foxygen
Cage The Elephant
The Avett Brothers
The Forecastle Festival
Ruby Amanfu
The Brook & The Bluff
The Flaming Lips
The Oh Hellos
Banditos
Andy Shauf
Shakey Graves, Jose Gonzalez & the Brite Lites
Jennifer Castle
EAST POINTERS
Shakey Graves, Jose Gonzalez & the Brite Lites, Rayland Baxter
The Dead South
Possessed By Paul James
The Wainwright Sisters
Ben Caplan and the Casual Smokers
Lisa LeBlanc
Pell
Sam Roberts Band
Colin Hay
Loudon Wainwright III
Ray LaMontagne
Nicki Bluhm
Jenny Lewis
Rose Windows
Matthew Byrne
Castlemoon Theatre
Rosie & the Riveters
Jay Stoller and Drum Café
Houndmouth
Theresa Williams
Gustavo and the Green Fools
Les Noces Gitanes
Ravid Kahalani
PJ Harvey
Yemen Blues
Matt Epp
GRYFFIN
The Crooked Brothers
Big Thief
Vieux Farka Toure
Oysterband
Krar Collective
Lucy Dacus
Margo Price
The Eagle Rock Gospel Singers
Tomato/Tomato
Miya Folick
Faye Webster
Ruby & Smith
Sand Skyscraper
Tycho
Steve Dawson
Martin Harley
Ryley Walker
Poor Old Shine
Moon Taxi
Coeur De Pirate
Alan Doyle
Red Moon Road
Conor Oberst
Donavon Frankenreiter
Modest Mouse
Patti Smith
Deer Tick
Norah Jones
LADY LAMB THE BEEKEEPER
Preservation Hall Jazz Band
Newport Folk Festival
The Killers
The Paper Kites
Caitlin Rose
Les Hay Babies
Bones Owens
The Okee Dokee Brothers
San Fermin
Elle King
The Hooten Hallers
The Watson Twins
Noam Pikelny
Dan Frechette
The Funk Hunters
Modern Baseball
JD McPherson
Gardens & Villa
Nilufer Yanya
Waka Flocka Flame
Xponential Music Festival
Molly Tuttle
NEEDTOBREATHE
The Roots
Christone "Kingfish" Ingram
GRiZ
Hozier
Villagers
SBTRKT
Atmosphere
Big Freedia
DUM DUM GIRLS
Cedric Burnside
Havana D'Primera
Gill Landry
Dick Gaughan
Richard Hawley
Joe Nolan
Kendel Carson
Odessa
John Reichman & the Jaybirds
Dylan Fest Nashville
Elvis Perkins
Paul Cauthen
John Smith
Erika Wennerstrom
Hans Theessink
Jonathan Tyler
Scarlett Jane
Duane Eddy
The Milk Carton Kids
Charles Bradley and His Extraordinaires
Judah & the Lion
Mt. Joy
Scott Tournet
Ver La Luz
Brent Cobb
Steep Canyon Rangers
Vince Staples
Gov't Mule
Julia Jacklin
Giraffage
River Whyless
Macklemore & Ryan Lewis
The Strumbrellas
Tumbleweed Wanderers
Boys Noize
Woods
Elvis Costello
Spirit Family Reunion
Capital Cities
Ross Ainslie
Jose Gonzalez
Lisa Hannigan
Shakey Graves, Jose Gonzalez & the Brite Lites, Rayland Baxter [Night
Russell Decarle
Lynn Miles
The Texas Gentlemen
Tony McManus
Marco Claveria Project
Trousdale
Mipso
Rachelle Van Zanten
Karan Casey
Sara Watkins
The Shelters
Delhi 2 Dublin
Jeff Tweedy
Mighty Clouds of Joy
Haley Heynderickx
Ages and Ages
Neko Case
Mandolin Orange
Jerry Douglas
LCD Soundsystem
Carolina Chocolate Drops
Cashmere Cat
Rosanne Cash
Taylor Janzen
Fatoumata Diawara
ODESZA
Julien Baker
TRAILS AND WAYS
The Sheepdogs
CHVRCHES
Local Natives
Arctic Monkeys
Christopher Owens
Phil Cook
Waxahatchee
Incubus
Japanese Breakfast
Brandi Carlile
Tim O'Brien
Cold Specks
Jack Harlow
Feist
Patrick Watson
Edmonton Folk Music Festival
LANY
Dave Alvin & the Guilty Ones
Makana
Beach Slang
Alex Cuba
Lady Lamb
Flume
Duck Sauce
Vance Joy
Black Pistol Fire
HAIM
Cut Copy
Amos Lee
Ben Howard
Amos Lee Mountains of Sorrow, Rivers of Song Tour
Tyler Childers
SOJA
Gold Panda
Down in the Valley
The Weeks
David Francey
Martin Sexton
The Whigs
Bruce Cockburn
Ruthie Foster
Evening Hymns
LP
Yola
Shooter Jennings
Carlos Nunez
Noah Kahan
The Lumineers Plus Rayland Baxter & Tba Special Guest
Courtney Barnett
Jagwar Ma
The Lumineers plus Rayland Baxter & TBA Special Guest
The Lone Bellow
The Lumineers plus Rayland Baxter & Special Guest BØRNS
Finish Ticket
Langhorne Slim and the Law
The Districts
Donavon Frankenreiter featuring Rayland Baxter / Eric Tollefson
Alabama Shakes
GIVERS
Glen Hansard
Jonathan Wilson
Watsky
Edward Sharpe and the Magnetic Zeros
Tiësto
Hayes Carll
Shelly Colvin
Alan Kelly Gang
Anderson East
Lauren Shera
Loreena McKennitt
Dustin Bentall
CELISSE
Niyaz
Karen Elson
The James Hunter Six
Laura Smith
Hamilton Leithauser
Wynonna Judd
Good for Grapes
Eliot Sumner
Anna Shoemaker
Outside Lands Festival - Friday Single Day GA Ticket
Foxtrot and the Get Down
Courtney Marie Andrews
Pilgrimage Music & Cultural Festival
Tal National
Outside Lands Festival - Friday Single Day VIP Ticket
Killiam Shakespeare
Alvvays
Sam Lewis
The Head and the Heart with Rayland Baxter
Christine Fellows
Car Seat Headrest
Outside Lands Festival - 3DAY VIP Pass
Larkin Poe
Drew Holcomb and the Neighbors
Clay Pollioni
Rodrigo y Gabriela
Mattiel
St. Paul and the Broken Bones
Tom Ihnken
Newport Folk Festival Three Day Pass
Josh Ritter
Violent Femmes
Mike Gleason
JOHNNYSWIM
Cassidy McClain
FREAKWATER
Sister Sparrow and the Dirty Birds
Andre Gesler
Fruit Bats
Ellie Holcomb
Shovels & Rope
Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit
Pat Schmidt
Lake Street Dive
Aoife O'Donovan
Charley Crockett
Foals
Shane Smith and the Saints
Beck
Band of Horses
Deerhunter
John Paul White
Sheryl Crow
Slothrust
Gary Clark Jr
Welshly Arms
Willie Nelson
Bad Books
Trampled By Turtles
Shaky Knees Music Festival
Abby Anderson
Jim James
The Infamous Stringdusters
Natalie Prass
Nicki Bluhm and the Gramblers Plus Rayland Baxter
XPoNential Music Festival 3 Day Go Everywhere pass
George Ezra
Ghost Light
Tim Baker
Shakey Graves featuring Rayland Baxter
Scott Tournet (Grace Potter&The Nocturnals)/Ver La Luz/Rayland Baxter
Keller Williams
Living Hour
The Wailers
The Felice Brothers
Shakey Graves featuring Rayland Baxter / Esme Patterson
Mavis Staples
The Young'uns
Jason Isbell
The Grant Farm
The Swinging Belles
Greensky Bluegrass + Rayland Baxter
Floodwood
Colter Wall
Liz Cooper & The Stampede
Snail Mail
Scott Tournet And Ver La Luz - Rayland Baxter
Winnipeg Folk Festival Concerts
The Band CAMINO
Sonoma Harvest Music Festival
Joy Williams
WTTS Rock to Read w/Death Cab for Cutie
Flight of the Conchords
Lady Wray
Royal Jelly Jive
Moon River Music Festival
WTTS Rock to Read with Death Cab for Cutie
Radical Face
The New Respects
Con Brio
Rayland Baxter, T. Hardy Morris
Birdtalker
Rayland Baxter, T. Hardy Morris, Cardinal Moon
The Revivalists - Take Good Care Tour
Brett Dennen
Winnipeg Folk Festival - Full Festival & Festival Camping Ticket
Zach Bryan
Foxing
Abraham Alexander
Face To Face
Morgan Wade
Interpol
Drayton Farley
The Dandy Warhols
Charles Wesley Godwin
Curtis Harding
The Inspector Cluzo
Big Head Todd & the Monsters
Edmonton Folk Music Festival Non-Transferable 4-Day Pass (Adult)
Molly Tuttle & Golden Highway
[Sold Out] Shakey Graves
49 Winchester
Navene K
Big Head Todd & The Monsters - 90.9 The Bridge's Holiday Show
Amigo The Devil
Ruen Brothers
Sold Out! Shakey Graves, Jose Gonzalez & the Brite Lites, Rayland Baxt
Ziggy Alberts
Borderland Festival
The Lee Boys
Sarah Shook & the Disarmers
Rayland Baxter, Ojr
Foxtrot
This Is the Kit
The Heavy Pets
Margaret Glaspy
The Get Down
Mariel Buckley
Echoland Music Festival
Winnipeg Folk Festival 2019
Xponential Music Festival - Friday Wiggins Only Pass
Combo Chimbita
90.9 The Bridge's Holiday Show: Jason Isbell
North Mississippi Allstars
Luca Fogale
Rayland Baxter, Oliver John Rodgers
Rebirth Brass Band
Jim Kweskin
The Suitcase Junket
Lukas Nelson + POTR
The Arcs
The Ghost Of Paul Revere
Matthew Logan Vasquez
WXPN Welcomes Rayland Baxter
Better Than Ezra
Eileen Ivers
Ghostland featuring The Ghost Of Paul Revere
Bendigo Fletcher
Foo Fighters
Toubab Krewe
Dominic Lavoie
Jason Mraz
Raury
Anna Rose
Samantha Crain
Keith Urban
Adam Melchor
The Murlocs
Social Distortion
The Struts
The Head and The Heart (SOLD OUT!)
Marc Roberge
Frank Turner
Turnpike Troubadours
HONNE
The Roadhouse On Kexp Presents: Rayland Baxter W/ Skyway Man
Widower
Robbie Wulfsohn
The Steppin Stones
Rod Piazza and the Mighty Flyers
Y La Bamba
Jonathan Coulton
Rayland Baxter - Wide Awake Tour
Katie Pruitt
Caamp
The Menzingers
Nicki Bluhm & The Gramblers with special guest Rayland Baxter
Whale Aid
White Reaper
Blondie
Edmonton Folk Music Festival Transferable 4-Day Pass (Adult/Youth)
Melt
Tash Sultana
Carl Broemel
Roman Clarke
Digable Planets
2017 Forecastle Festival Payment Plan Event
Tenacious D
Jesse Matas
Dark Star Orchestra
Mdou Moctar
Phil Lesh & Friends
John Cohen & Eli Smith
Karl Denson's Tiny Universe
Altin Gün
Nile Rodgers & CHIC
Los Pachamama & Flor Amargo
Jazz Is Dead
Bebe Buckskin
Caroline Jones
Mammút
Yonder Mountain String Band
Eli Smith
The Tillers
Old Crow Medicine Show
John Sebastian
Justin Townes Earle
Rayland Baxter with Margaret Glaspy
Outside Lands Festival - 3DAY GA Ticket
Live
De Temps Antan
Karl Densons Tiny Universe
Hawksley Workman
Ralph's World
Danny Michel
Newport Folk Festival Two Day Pass
Edie Brickell
K'NAAN
Caroline Rose
The Devil Makes Three
Graham Nash
Lucie Silvas
Kathleen Edwards
Mando Saenz
Half Moon Run
Newport Folk Festival - Saturday
Stephen Kellogg
Josiah Johnson
Pedro the Lion
Jesse Malin
Colony House
Highly Suspect
The Nude Party
Winnipeg Folk Festival - Full Festival Pass
Madison Cunningham
Wallows
Jack Johnson
Winnipeg Folk Festival - Full Festival Ticket
Richy Mitch & The Coal Miners
Yellow Days
The Parlor Mob
Amos Lee Mountains of Sorrow, Rivers of Song Tour with special guest
The Blue Stones
G. Love & Special Sauce
Jade Bird
The Tangiers Blues Band
Winnipeg Folk Festival - Full Festival & Quiet Camping Pass
Shaina Shepherd
I Don't Know How But They Found Me
The Front Bottoms
Houndmouth with Rayland Baxter
Iron Blossom Festival
Soccer Mommy
Nicole Atkins
Winnipeg Folk Festival - Full Festival & Quiet Camping Ticket
Thee OH Sees
Crazy Fingers
Pink Talking Fish
Eggy
William Crighton
Forecastle Festival - Sunday
LP Giobbi
Maggie Rose
RupLoops
Briston Maroney
Marcus King
Ylja
Oyster Kids
Winnipeg Folk Festival - Full Festival & Festival Camping Pass
The New Orleans Suspects
Sicard Hollow
Snorri Helgason
The Forecastle Festival 2017
Perpetual Groove
Maddy O'Neal
Mark Lanegan
Badbadnotgood
Surfaces
Steel City Jug Slammers
Wild Belle
Andy Frasco
Sharon Van Etten
SUSTO
100 gecs
Sunny War
Whitney
Sean McConnell
Leon Bridges
Radio 104.5 Presents: The Lumineers
Vincent Neil Emerson
Steve Gunn
The Lumineers plus Rayland Baxter & Borns
Shaun Groves
Grace Potter and the Nocturnals w/ Rayland Baxter
Cass McCombs
JP Harris
Grace Potter and the Nocturnals
Seanster and the Monsters
The War and Treaty
Pilgrimage Music and Cultural Festival
Blind Boy Paxton
Kacy & Clayton
Eric Tollefson
Lucy Rose
Chloe Gendrow
Nicki Bluhm and the Gamblers Plus Rayland Baxter
Johnathan Rice
Langhorne Slim & the Law
The Dip
FM Belfast
Danielle Ponder
Cleopatrick
KALEO
Quincy Davis
Duncan Fellows
Josiah and the Bonnevilles
Peach Pit
Sea.Hear.Now Festival
Angelica Garcia
Demob Happy
The Battery Electric
Briscoe
Lilly
Sam Hammer
The Heavy Heavy
Calpurnia
Ben Harper & The Innocent Criminals
Nikki Lane
Walden
Balaram Stack
The Legendary Ingramettes
IDLES
Long Faces
T. Hardy Morris
Rob Kelly
Neal Francis
Nathaniel Rateliff & The Night Sweats
Dopapod
Electric Guest
FairWell Festival
Dayglow
Dashboard Confessional
Robert Plant & Alison Krauss
Bobby Lee Rodgers
Tame Impala
Ghostland Observatory
Low Cut Connie
Trouble No More
Dogs In A Pile
Black Lips
Dumpstaphunk
Cory Wong
Gary Clark, Jr.
George Porter JR & Runnin' Pardners
Cydeways
Tears for Fears
Vulfpeck
Rubblebucket
FIDLAR
AJ Lee & Blue Summit
The Joy Formidable