Newport Folk Festival


Next performances this artist is appearing at:
This artist has no upcoming performances

This artist has also appeared with:

Ryan Adams

Shakey Graves

The Oh Hellos

Trampled By Turtles

Dawes

Deer Tick

Aoife O'Donovan

Preservation Hall Jazz Band

Conor Oberst

Spirit Family Reunion

Watkins Family Hour

Newport Folk Festival Three Day Pass

Shovels & Rope

Alabama Shakes

Nathaniel Rateliff

Newport Folk Festival Two Day Pass

Sturgill Simpson

First Aid Kit

Benjamin Booker

Ballroom Thieves

The Tallest Man On Earth

Valerie June

Amy Helm

The Felice Brothers

Lucius

Songhoy Blues

Abigail Washburn

Madisen Ward and the Mama Bear

Lucero

Ages and Ages

Infamous Stringdusters

Rodrigo Amarante

Hurray For The Riff Raff

Nathaniel Rateliff and The Night Sweats

Jason Isbell

The Suffers

J-Roddy Walston & the Business

Patti Smith

The Cactus Blossoms

Laura Marling

Nicki Bluhm

Nikki Lane

LADY LAMB THE BEEKEEPER

Caitlin Rose

Villagers

Jonathan Batiste and the Stay Human Band

Phil Cook

Sufjan Stevens

Field Report

Edward Sharpe and the Magnetic Zeros

Leif Vollebekk

Banditos

Pokey LaFarge

Julien Baker

Blake Mills

Hayes Carll

Houndmouth

River Whyless

Hozier

Luluc

The Deslondes

Black Pistol Fire

Night Sweats

Willie Watson

GLEN HANSARD

Rodrigo y Gabriela

Elvis Costello

The Jerry Cans

Jack White

Courtney Barnett

Margo Price

Norah Jones

Ruby Amanfu

Béla Fleck

Jeff Tweedy

Lady Lamb

Rayland Baxter

Christopher Paul Stelling

Kurt Vile & the Violators

The Strumbrellas

Brandi Carlile

Mavis Staples

Father John Misty

John Moreland

The Barr Brothers

The Travelers

Pegi Young & The Survivors

Frightened Rabbit

Thao with the Get Down Stay Down

Puss N Boots

Son Little

Langhorne Slim

Gregory Alan Isakov

Andy Shauf

Milk Carton Kids

Nickel Creek

City and Colour

Joel Rafael

John Reilly and Friends

Robert Ellis

Basia Bulat

TUNE-YARDS

Raury

The Apache Relay

The Kossoy Sisters

Fruit Bats

HONEYHONEY

Tom Morello

The Arcs

Hamilton Leithauser

Nancy And Beth

Hiss Golden Messenger

My Morning Jacket

Spider John Koerner

Ray LaMontagne

Pegi Young

Robert Hunter

Sleepy Man Banjo Boys

Jose Gonzalez

The Devil Makes Three

Iron and Wine

FREAKWATER

Mandolin Orange

Charles Bradley

Jenny Lewis

Communion

Calexico

Leon Bridges

Patty Griffin

The Deep Dark Woods

The Staves

Gary Clark, Jr.

Kurt Vile

The Haden Triplets

Heartless Bastards

Iron & Wine And Ben Bridwell

Arlo Guthrie

Band of Horses

Jackson Browne

Violent Femmes

Of Monsters and Men

Strand of Oaks

The Goodbye Girls

Sara Watkins

Sun Kil Moon

New Multitudes

Anais Mitchell

Joe Pug

Brown Bird

Tall Tall Trees

Jack Johnson

Punch Brothers

Flight of the Conchords

Jonathan Wilson

Lake Street Dive

The Lone Bellow

Jonny Corndawg

Radical Face

Death Vessel

Blind Pilot

Lord Huron

Carl Broemel

Reignwolf

Bear's Den

Elephant Revival

Frank Fairfield

Jimmy Cliff

The Head and the Heart

Brett Dennen

MATTHEW LOGAN VASQUEZ

Sharon Van Etten

Joe Fletcher & the Wrong Reasons

Angel Olsen

Wild Child

Old Crow Medicine Show

The Milk Carton Kids

Amasa Hines

Newport Folk Festival - Sunday

Milk Carton Kids Revue

Shovels & Rope Busted Jukebox

Heartbreaker Banquet W/ Electric Lady/robot Fondue

Wilco

Newport Folk Festival - Friday

Your Song Changed My Life Hosted by Bob Boilen

Newport Folk Festival Friday

Blitzen Trapper

Megafaun

Willy Mason

St. Paul and the Broken Bones

Bahamas

Newport Folk Festival Friday Pass

Newport Folk Festival Two Day Pass (Saturday & Sunday)

Pokey Lafarge & the South City Three

Newport Folk Festival Sunday

Newport Folk Festival Saturday

Graham Nash

Newport Folk Festival Saturday Pass

State of the Union

Newport Folk Festival - Saturday

Newport Folk Festival Sunday Pass

Heartbreaker Banquet

Ian Fitzgerald